1213 N Hampton Dr Unit 2 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 N Hampton Dr Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $225,956, approximately $184 per square foot. 1213 N Hampton Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Bishop Jackson Constr Co
Bought by
Young Richard Donnita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Richard Donnita | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Richard Donnita | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $95,960 | $10,000 | $85,960 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $92,600 | $10,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $87,840 | $8,000 | $79,840 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $65,520 | $8,000 | $57,520 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $53,600 | $8,000 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $47,360 | $8,000 | $39,360 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $39,680 | $4,800 | $34,880 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $37,960 | $6,000 | $31,960 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $33,520 | $4,000 | $29,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,240 | $4,000 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $877 | $27,360 | $4,000 | $23,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map