1213 N Raven Mesa, AZ 85207
Moondance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,139 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 N Raven, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $498,035, approximately $267 per square foot. 1213 N Raven is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Legrand Ronald and Legrand Denise
Bought by
Legrand Ronald and Legrand Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Bernal Obert J and Milano Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Legrand Ronald L and Legrand Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Tonkinson Roger G and Tonkinson Earlys E
Bought by
Bernal Obert J and Bernal Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legrand Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Legrand Ronald L | $116,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bernal Obert J | $110,500 | Network Escrow & Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Legrand Ronald L | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernal Obert J | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $15,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $14,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $31,570 | $6,310 | $25,260 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $13,080 | $2,610 | $10,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map