Estimated Value: $209,400 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 NE 25th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $225,350, approximately $151 per square foot. 1213 NE 25th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Winding Creek Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Duane Robertson Ronny
Bought by
Robertson Duane James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Roluster Verason
Bought by
Robustoon Vesona and Robustoon Rorny D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Duane James | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robustoon Vesona | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $10,959 | $1,944 | $9,015 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $9,940 | $1,802 | $8,138 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $9,271 | $1,717 | $7,554 |
| 2021 | $974 | $8,829 | $1,729 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $974 | $8,829 | $1,729 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $991 | $8,829 | $1,729 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $991 | $8,830 | $1,730 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $997 | $15,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $8,830 | $1,730 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $908 | $8,830 | $1,730 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $930 | $8,830 | $794 | $8,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map