1213 Pascal Place Norfolk, VA 23502
Lake Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $359,244
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Pascal Place, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $345,311, approximately $218 per square foot. 1213 Pascal Place is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Holland Robert
Bought by
Dunlap Craig Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$351,337
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Saks Kitty Friedenbach and Wilkins Antonie Saks
Bought by
Holland Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Craig Alan | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Holland Robert | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap Craig Alan | $357,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $336,600 | $98,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $256,000 | $98,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $225,600 | $85,000 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $222,700 | $85,000 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $193,700 | $65,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $195,000 | $65,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $192,700 | $65,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $187,500 | $65,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $196,700 | $65,000 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $196,700 | $65,000 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $196,700 | $65,000 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map