1213 Pineview Dr Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $277,486
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Pineview Dr, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $267,372. 1213 Pineview Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Bergmann Alan N and Bergmann Linda S
Bought by
Bergmann Alan N and Alb Inome Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergmann Alan N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $197,100 | $23,400 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $194,400 | $23,400 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $194,400 | $23,400 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $194,400 | $23,400 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $138,100 | $16,200 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $138,100 | $16,200 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $136,900 | $16,200 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $136,900 | $16,200 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $136,900 | $16,200 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $136,900 | $16,200 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $136,900 | $16,200 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $136,900 | $16,200 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map