1213 Pointer Dr SW Jacksonville, AL 36265
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Pointer Dr SW, Jacksonville, AL 36265 and is currently estimated at $180,134, approximately $135 per square foot. 1213 Pointer Dr SW is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Kitty Stone Elementary School, Jacksonville High School, and Jacksonville Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $407 | $14,646 | $1,900 | $12,746 |
| 2023 | $445 | $14,410 | $1,900 | $12,510 |
| 2022 | $407 | $13,702 | $1,900 | $11,802 |
| 2021 | $358 | $12,524 | $1,900 | $10,624 |
| 2020 | $591 | $12,432 | $1,900 | $10,532 |
| 2019 | $440 | $11,058 | $1,900 | $9,158 |
| 2018 | $428 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map