1213 Powers St Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $91,059 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Powers St, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $105,015, approximately $120 per square foot. 1213 Powers St is a home with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Bought by
Dow Lorenzo and Dow Imogene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Lorenzo | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $19,811 | $1,200 | $18,611 |
| 2024 | $660 | $12,720 | $1,200 | $11,520 |
| 2023 | $659 | $12,720 | $1,200 | $11,520 |
| 2022 | $659 | $12,720 | $1,200 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $623 | $12,720 | $1,200 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $571 | $12,720 | $1,200 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $519 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $519 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $519 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $471 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map