NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1213 Primrose Ln Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $366,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2019

Last sale price $222,976 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,085 / mo

127 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Clubhouse
  • Cottage

About This Home

As of December 2019

NEW CONSTRUCTION! NEW FLOOR PLAN and GREAT LOCATION. Welcome Home to charming Cottages on the Greene. Brand new & energy efficient, this INZER home features a owners suite, living/dining room at the main level and 3 bedrooms, full bath and another living rooms at the second level. Open-concept floor plan with lots of natural light. The Kitchen overlooks the spacious Living Area. 2 Large Covered front and Back Porches. Private Master Suite includes double vanities, large separate shower, and sizeable walk-in closet. Upgraded LVP flooring throughout the main level with carpet in the upstairs bedrooms. Neighborhood amenities include resort-style pool, large pond, club house with exercise equipment, beautiful gazebos and much more. Seller will contribute up to $3,000 toward closing costs w/ preferred lender. Save up to 50% on your annual homeowners insurance with a GOLD Fortified Home. We are the only builder to receive the Crystal Award from the Insurance Institute for Business & Home Safety FORTIFIED Home two years in a row! Our homes are built by Hand and sold with Integrity! Pictures may be of similar but not necessarily of subject property Estimated completion date- End of September 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Major Ted Lewis

World Impact Real Estate License #100062 Listed on: 04/30/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $660

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Air Conditioning
  • SEER Rated 14+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-61-02-10-0-000-006.161

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common area insurance, common area maintenance, reserve funds, security, taxes-common area, clubhouse, pool
  • Cottages On The Greene Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$660

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Slab
  • Construction Status: New Construction
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Intersecting Street: County Road 12
  • Property Amenities: Automatic Garage Door, Covered Patio
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
  • Style: Cottage
  • View: Southern View
  • Zoning Area: Single Family Residence
  • Owners Association: Yes
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 05-61-02-10-0-000-006.161
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Subdivsn Or Commnty: Cottages on the Greene
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range-Electric
  • Estimated Living Area: 1944
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Area Type: Lvg/Dng/Ktchn Combo
  • Fireplace: No Fireplace
  • Floors: Vinyl
  • Great Room: Dimensions: 23x13, On Level: Main Level
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x9, On Level: Main Level
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: 2
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main Level
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 114.7
  • Property Interior Stories: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom Combo: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, 1st Floor Primary, Walk In Closet, Private Water Closet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Concrete Board
  • Roof: Composition Shingle, Dimensional
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Double Garage

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Central Electric, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewage-City, Water-City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees: 100
  • Association Fees Include: Association Management, Common Area Insurance, Common Area Maintenance, Reserve Funds, Security, Taxes-Common Area, Clubhouse, Pool
  • Community Amenities: Bbq Area, Club House, Exercise Room, Game Room, Gazebo, Meeting Room, Pool - Outdoor, Gated

Green Features

  • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Energy Star Air Cond, Energy Star Windows, Ridge Vent, Seer 14

Lot Info

  • Lot Block Unit: 80
  • Lot Description: Less Than 1 Acre
  • Lot Size: 40x100

Rental Info

  • More Than2 Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: 660
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 283576

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Foley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Foley High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2019
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
List Price
$224,920
Sold Price
$222,976
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,944
-0.86%
Current Estimated Value
$354,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$228,327
Outstanding Balance
$198,679
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,336

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patterson James A $222,976 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patterson James A $228,327
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold $222,976 -0.9% $115 / Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 For Sale $224,920 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2019 04/30/19 For Sale $224,920 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,167 $36,740 $5,500 $31,240
2024 $1,179 $37,080 $5,500 $31,580
2023 $1,151 $36,240 $4,740 $31,500
2022 $934 $29,680 $0 $0
2021 $810 $25,900 $0 $0
2020 $294 $8,920 $0 $0
2019 $116 $3,500 $0 $0
2018 $116 $3,500 $0 $0
2017 $92 $2,800 $0 $0
2016 $66 $2,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $2,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $1,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 283187

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 61-02-10-0-000-006.161

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.