1213 Ridge Rd Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Ridge Rd, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $540,848, approximately $231 per square foot. 1213 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Oleson Patrick and Oleson Sandra K
Bought by
Oleson Patrick L and Oleson Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleson Patrick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $462,228 | $20,450 | $441,778 |
| 2024 | -- | $445,019 | $20,450 | $424,569 |
| 2023 | $0 | $444,839 | $20,270 | $424,569 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $384,415 | $15,225 | $369,190 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $344,860 | $15,225 | $329,635 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $344,860 | $15,225 | $329,635 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $337,235 | $15,225 | $322,010 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $307,960 | $15,225 | $292,735 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $276,595 | $15,225 | $261,370 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $276,595 | $0 | $276,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $259,495 | $15,225 | $244,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map