Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeremy Farlow
Farlow Real Estate Experts
(217) 257-0098
167 in this area
251 Total Sales
Spacious ranch-style home offering 4 bedrooms (including 2 non-conforming bedrooms in the basement) and 3 full baths. Features include a 2-car attached garage and a fully fenced yard with patio, perfect for pets or entertaining. Over the last 6 years, the seller has completed numerous updates including new flooring throughout the main level, including kitchen and bathroom tile and vanity, added can lighting, outlets installed behind all TVs, and replacement of the garage door plus two exterior doors. New dishwasher installed in 2024/2025. Sale is contingent upon seller successfully purchasing a specific property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Farlow Real Estate Experts Brokerage Phone: 217-641-2995 License #471002036 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented RMLSA
Non-MLS
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $197,910 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $142,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $219,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $66,600 | $10,300 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $62,830 | $9,720 | $53,110 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $58,290 | $9,020 | $49,270 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $54,420 | $8,420 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $53,330 | $8,250 | $45,080 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $52,180 | $8,090 | $44,090 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $51,610 | $8,000 | $43,610 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $51,140 | $7,400 | $43,740 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $50,640 | $7,330 | $43,310 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $48,580 | $7,030 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $2,217,380 | $49,350 | $7,030 | $42,320 |
| 2012 | $2,214 | $37,950 | $6,800 | $31,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeremy Farlow
Farlow Real Estate Experts
(217) 257-0098
167 in this area
251 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Unrepresented RMLSA
Non-MLS
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1041649
APN: 23-3-1069-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.