1213 S 7th St Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 S 7th St, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $308,758, approximately $153 per square foot. 1213 S 7th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Jelsing Christy and Hafner Christy
Bought by
Jelsing Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,308
Outstanding Balance
$140,431
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Braun A1 and Braun Susan
Bought by
Hafner Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,013
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2005
Sold by
Braun Regina
Bought by
Braun Al and Braun Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelsing Christy | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Hafner Christy | $137,500 | -- | |
| Braun Al | $79,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jelsing Christy | $163,308 | |
| Closed | Hafner Christy | $134,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Braun Al | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $125,400 | $29,000 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $115,650 | $26,000 | $89,650 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $115,650 | $26,000 | $89,650 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $112,000 | $26,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $96,850 | $24,000 | $72,850 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $91,800 | $24,000 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $89,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $89,550 | $24,000 | $65,550 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $89,550 | $24,000 | $65,550 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $89,550 | $19,000 | $70,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map