Estimated Value: $48,314 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 S Sparrow St, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $103,438, approximately $106 per square foot. 1213 S Sparrow St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Watson Edith L
Bought by
Watson Edith L and Watson Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Leveritt William A and Tucker Betty A
Bought by
Watson Edith and Clark Minnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Edith L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Edith | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $21,540 | $2,460 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,540 | $2,460 | $19,080 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,370 | $2,460 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,370 | $2,460 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,330 | $2,460 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,330 | $2,460 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,540 | $2,460 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,537 | $2,457 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,824 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map