1213 Valley View Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Valley View Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $182,541, approximately $54 per square foot. 1213 Valley View Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $65,640 | $12,900 | $52,740 |
| 2024 | $978 | $63,360 | $12,900 | $50,460 |
| 2023 | $938 | $63,360 | $12,900 | $50,460 |
| 2022 | $948 | $63,360 | $12,900 | $50,460 |
| 2021 | $935 | $62,460 | $12,900 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $911 | $60,960 | $12,900 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $911 | $60,300 | $12,900 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $838 | $59,100 | $12,900 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $831 | $57,480 | $12,900 | $44,580 |
| 2016 | $731 | $50,700 | $12,780 | $37,920 |
| 2015 | $692 | $49,140 | $11,640 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $692 | $47,880 | $10,980 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map