Seller's Agent in 2020
Jamie White
JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE
(434) 953-0956
15 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $228,225
All new, completely remodeled, ground floor 2 bedroom condo at Villas at Southern Ridge. Upgraded flooring and kitchen with extra cabinet storage, granite countertops, and new stainless-steel appliances. Spacious living room with lots of natural light and doors to back patio. Two full bathrooms. New stacked washer and dryer. HOA covers snow removal and lawn care. Access to community club house, playground, tennis courts, and swimming pool. Quiet area with privacy, only minutes to downtown and UVA. New Ring security system has been installed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE License #0225202204 Listed on: 05/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Ziyou | $169,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Snavely David A | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Ziyou | $135,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $169,000 | -3.4% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $235,300 | $45,000 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $219,200 | $41,000 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $208,200 | $47,000 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $178,200 | $39,500 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $179,500 | $43,500 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $371 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $342 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $120,900 | $30,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $976 | $116,300 | $30,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $977 | $116,400 | $30,000 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $889 | $108,600 | $30,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $30,000 | $77,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jamie White
JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE
(434) 953-0956
15 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tim Grossman
DOGWOOD REALTY GROUP LLC
(434) 242-0227
6 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 603787
APN: 07600-00-00-1213B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.