L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Latissa Laddimore
Keller Williams
(417) 763-0037
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $136,000
Nice Bungalow! This home is fresh and ready to be made cozy. This 3 bed 2 bath home is so inviting. The home has new flooring, fixtures and a fresh exterior. The home has a nice back yard and is close to schools and the center of Springfield. Come have a look today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #2009009509 Listed on: 08/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Levi Willinger
OneSource Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neeley Laura | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $16,990 | $3,800 | $13,190 |
| 2024 | $816 | $15,200 | $2,150 | $13,050 |
| 2023 | $811 | $15,200 | $2,150 | $13,050 |
| 2022 | $412 | $7,550 | $2,150 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $412 | $7,550 | $2,150 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $366 | $6,410 | $2,150 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $356 | $6,410 | $2,150 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $323 | $5,820 | $2,150 | $3,670 |
| 2017 | $320 | $6,050 | $2,150 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $332 | $6,050 | $2,150 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $329 | $6,050 | $2,150 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $331 | $6,050 | $2,150 | $3,900 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Latissa Laddimore
Keller Williams
(417) 763-0037
22 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Levi Willinger
OneSource Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.524546745
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60171749
APN: 13-23-308-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.