C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Candace Burns
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr
(910) 330-7934
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $302,000
4 bedroom 2 bath home with open and spacious floor plan. Bonus room and formal dining area. Fireplace, fenced in back yard with patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr License #168480 Listed on: 11/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
JACQUELINE VAN DE BOGART
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snipes Ryan C | -- | -- | |
| Lee Michael D | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Marvin | $145,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Michael D | $187,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Marvin | $147,606 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | $127,000 | -0.4% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $227,780 | $40,000 | $187,780 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $227,780 | $40,000 | $187,780 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $227,780 | $40,000 | $187,780 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $170,460 | $32,000 | $138,460 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $170,460 | $32,000 | $138,460 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $170,460 | $32,000 | $138,460 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $170,460 | $32,000 | $138,460 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $169,380 | $32,000 | $137,380 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $169,380 | $32,000 | $137,380 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $186,920 | $41,000 | $145,920 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $186,920 | $41,000 | $145,920 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $186,920 | $41,000 | $145,920 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Candace Burns
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr
(910) 330-7934
6 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
JACQUELINE VAN DE BOGART
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 11405298
APN: 6-220-T -130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.