12130 Walnut Point Rd Hagerstown, MD 21740
Wilson-Conococheague NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,594 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12130 Walnut Point Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $228,649, approximately $257 per square foot. 12130 Walnut Point Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jonathan Hager Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Guessford Juana L and Sheetz Mettie O
Bought by
Guessford Juana L and Guessford David D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guessford Juana L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $912 | $82,300 | $40,200 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $912 | $82,300 | $40,200 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $20 | $82,300 | $40,200 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $20 | $85,300 | $40,200 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $32 | $85,300 | $40,200 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $18 | $85,300 | $40,200 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $16 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map