12130 Walstone Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12130 Walstone Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $574,316, approximately $156 per square foot. 12130 Walstone Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Trenkner Alan E and Christen Susan J
Bought by
Dell Era Donald F and Dell Era Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,497
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Trenkner Ronald E and Trenkner Janet H
Bought by
Trenkner Ronald E and Trenkner Janet H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Trenkner Ronald E and Trenkner Janet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Era Donald F | $315,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Trenkner Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Trenkner Ronald E | $298,209 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dell Era Donald F | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,186 | $318,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,186 | $318,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $300,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $291,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $274,960 | $65,871 | $209,089 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $271,170 | $61,636 | $209,534 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $265,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $260,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $260,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $249,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $247,811 | $61,636 | $186,175 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map