12131 Marne Rd Newark, OH 43055
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,733
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12131 Marne Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $393,416, approximately $227 per square foot. 12131 Marne Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Montgomery David C and Montgomery Barbara E
Bought by
Montgomery David C and Montgomery Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $92,510 | $22,120 | $70,390 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $92,510 | $22,120 | $70,390 |
| 2023 | $805 | $92,510 | $22,120 | $70,390 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $72,560 | $13,550 | $59,010 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $72,560 | $13,550 | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $72,560 | $13,550 | $59,010 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $56,040 | $12,320 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map