12132 8th Ave College Point, NY 11356
College Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,773 - $1,581,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,020
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12132 8th Ave, College Point, NY 11356 and is currently estimated at $1,474,258, approximately $488 per square foot. 12132 8th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Qu Yan Yan
Bought by
Liao Bruce and Qu Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,332
Outstanding Balance
$7,646
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,466,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Ko Hyun Sook and Ko Joon Suk
Bought by
Qu Yan Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Ja Chung Hae
Bought by
Ko Hyun Sook and Ko Joon Suk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Kb Avenue Corp
Bought by
Chung Hae Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Liao Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Qu Yan Yan | $630,000 | -- | |
| Qu Yan Yan | $630,000 | -- | |
| Ko Hyun Sook | $565,000 | -- | |
| Ko Hyun Sook | $565,000 | -- | |
| Chung Hae Ja | -- | -- | |
| Chung Hae Ja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liao Bruce | $11,332 | |
| Closed | Liao Bruce | $11,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Qu Yan Yan | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Hyun Sook | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,494 | $56,887 | $4,606 | $52,281 |
| 2025 | $9,888 | $53,668 | $3,809 | $49,859 |
| 2024 | $9,900 | $50,630 | $3,602 | $47,028 |
| 2023 | $9,454 | $48,470 | $3,809 | $44,661 |
| 2022 | $9,389 | $79,440 | $7,380 | $72,060 |
| 2021 | $9,681 | $80,640 | $7,380 | $73,260 |
| 2020 | $8,339 | $69,480 | $7,380 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $7,701 | $59,520 | $7,380 | $52,140 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $40,392 | $4,674 | $35,718 |
| 2017 | $7,934 | $40,392 | $5,342 | $35,050 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $40,392 | $5,342 | $35,050 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $37,269 | $7,263 | $30,006 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $35,160 | $8,220 | $26,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map