12133 Hidden Commons Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12133 Hidden Commons Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $397,407, approximately $223 per square foot. 12133 Hidden Commons Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary School, Hillsboro Primary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Barton James B and Barton Terry C
Bought by
Milner Elizabeth J and Barton James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Gilmore Ronald
Bought by
Barton James B and Barton Terry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Elizabeth J | -- | -- | |
| Barton James B | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barton James B | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $49,100 | $5,900 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $40,100 | $5,900 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $40,100 | $5,900 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $33,800 | $5,400 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $33,800 | $5,400 | $28,400 |
| 2013 | $2,198 | $32,700 | $4,900 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map