12134 Schauer Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12134 Schauer Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $292,567, approximately $171 per square foot. 12134 Schauer Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Sucaet D
Bought by
Mullins C C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins C C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $145,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $121,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $106,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $100,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $96,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $76,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $76,330 | $10,920 | $65,410 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map