1214 Cactus Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Cactus Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $514,092, approximately $245 per square foot. 1214 Cactus Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Benjamin Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Brown William E and Brown Kathleen M
Bought by
William E Brown Trust and Kathleen M Brown Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Stensrud Steven J and Stensrud Lesa A
Bought by
Brown William E and Brown Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Brown Trust | -- | Kelley Kelley & Kelley | |
| Brown William E | $220,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown William E | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,938 | $146,802 | $35,381 | $111,421 |
| 2023 | $11,467 | $133,190 | $32,100 | $101,090 |
| 2022 | $10,877 | $123,780 | $29,830 | $93,950 |
| 2021 | $10,411 | $117,510 | $28,320 | $89,190 |
| 2020 | $10,151 | $113,990 | $27,470 | $86,520 |
| 2019 | $9,906 | $109,920 | $26,490 | $83,430 |
| 2018 | $9,014 | $101,390 | $25,350 | $76,040 |
| 2017 | $8,848 | $97,350 | $24,340 | $73,010 |
| 2016 | $9,451 | $100,740 | $23,250 | $77,490 |
| 2015 | $9,360 | $95,360 | $22,010 | $73,350 |
| 2014 | $9,324 | $92,940 | $21,450 | $71,490 |
| 2013 | $9,136 | $95,160 | $21,960 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map