1214 Chaplin St SE Washington, DC 20019
Benning Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Chaplin St SE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $429,724, approximately $371 per square foot. 1214 Chaplin St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $423,430 | $158,880 | $264,550 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $419,510 | $156,480 | $263,030 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $406,410 | $151,890 | $254,520 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $374,240 | $147,930 | $226,310 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $354,230 | $145,740 | $208,490 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $343,450 | $140,150 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $327,640 | $139,220 | $188,420 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $282,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $243,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map