1214 Dalton Way Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $646,741 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Dalton Way, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $676,685, approximately $242 per square foot. 1214 Dalton Way is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Town Creek Elementary School, North Brunswick High School, and Classical Charter Schools of Leland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Kiefer Carl Stuart and Kiefer Jamie Lee
Bought by
Kiefer Carl S and Kiefer Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Kiefer Carl S and Kiefer Jaimie L
Bought by
Kiefer Carl Stuart and Kiefer Jaimie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Wdv Inc
Bought by
Leisure Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Leisure Homes Llc
Bought by
Kiefer Carl S and Kiefer Jaimie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Carl S | -- | None Available | |
| Kiefer Carl Stuart | -- | None Available | |
| Leisure Homes Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Kiefer Carl S | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $597,040 | $185,000 | $412,040 |
| 2024 | $37 | $597,040 | $185,000 | $412,040 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $572,750 | $185,000 | $387,750 |
| 2022 | $0 | $412,370 | $90,000 | $322,370 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $412,370 | $90,000 | $322,370 |
| 2020 | $0 | $412,370 | $90,000 | $322,370 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $97,760 | $90,000 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $76,600 | $70,000 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $76,600 | $70,000 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $307,790 | $70,000 | $237,790 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $336,300 | $100,000 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map