1214 E Cardinal Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,288,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,140
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E Cardinal Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $988,647, approximately $238 per square foot. 1214 E Cardinal Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Patel Jayendra N and Patel Dipti J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jayendra N | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,379 | $80,000 | $10,844 | $69,156 |
| 2024 | $18,379 | $62,080 | $9,295 | $52,785 |
| 2023 | $17,602 | $65,145 | $9,295 | $55,850 |
| 2022 | $17,602 | $65,145 | $9,295 | $55,850 |
| 2021 | $16,359 | $53,097 | $5,938 | $47,159 |
| 2020 | $15,896 | $53,097 | $5,938 | $47,159 |
| 2019 | $15,954 | $59,195 | $5,938 | $53,257 |
| 2018 | $16,817 | $56,086 | $5,164 | $50,922 |
| 2017 | $17,702 | $58,674 | $5,164 | $53,510 |
| 2016 | $16,873 | $58,674 | $5,164 | $53,510 |
| 2015 | $14,503 | $47,020 | $4,389 | $42,631 |
| 2014 | $14,278 | $47,020 | $4,389 | $42,631 |
| 2013 | $13,924 | $47,020 | $4,389 | $42,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map