1214 E Collin St Corsicana, TX 75110
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E Collin St, Corsicana, TX 75110 and is currently estimated at $150,917, approximately $112 per square foot. 1214 E Collin St is a home located in Navarro County with nearby schools including Corsicana High School and Two Dimensions Preparatory Academy - Corsicana Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Banks Natasha
Bought by
Stovall Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall Paula | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $92,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $84,519 | $73,080 | $73,270 |
| 2023 | $986 | $76,835 | $73,500 | $75,120 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $79,560 | $15,750 | $63,810 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $63,500 | $15,750 | $47,750 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $63,500 | $15,750 | $47,750 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $61,230 | $15,750 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $55,980 | $10,500 | $45,480 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $54,950 | $10,500 | $44,450 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $44,370 | $10,500 | $33,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,670 | $10,500 | $26,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,670 | $10,500 | $26,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map