Estimated Value: $566,510 - $1,089,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Great townhome located on the Apex Peakway just a few minutes from downtown Apex.
Downstairs features a full kitchen with microwave, dishwasher, sink, refrigerator, range & large pantry. Large shared living/dining space with a half bath.
3 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms are on second floor.
Home features a large backyard and sideyard. There is a patio & storage closet out back. The townhome only shares 1 wall with a neighbor.
Central HVAC
Washer/Dryer hookups.Machines available for rent if needed -$ 25 per machine.
Driveway parking
Pet friendly. Initial Pet fee $300 and monthly pet rent -$35 per animal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $506,548 | $140,000 | $366,548 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $506,548 | $140,000 | $366,548 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $338,138 | $91,000 | $247,138 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $338,138 | $91,000 | $247,138 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $338,138 | $91,000 | $247,138 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $338,138 | $91,000 | $247,138 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $273,313 | $87,500 | $185,813 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $273,313 | $87,500 | $185,813 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $273,313 | $87,500 | $185,813 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $273,313 | $87,500 | $185,813 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $265,946 | $90,000 | $175,946 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,946 | $90,000 | $175,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map