1214 N 500 W Orem, UT 84057
Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 N 500 W, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $569,550, approximately $237 per square foot. 1214 N 500 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, Orem Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Guerra Alonso
Bought by
Frandsen Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,487
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Guerra Alonso and Gomez Bernarda Irene
Bought by
Guerra Alonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Guerra Alonso
Bought by
Guerra Alonso and Gomez Bernarda Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Alonso Alberto and Alonso Maria
Bought by
Palomino Diego
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Davis Jason D and Davis Karen
Bought by
Alonso Alberto and Alonso Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,590
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Baum Kevin Brett
Bought by
Davis Jason D and Davis Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,613
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frandsen Jennifer | -- | Surety Title | |
| Guerra Alonso | -- | Surety Title | |
| Guerra Alonso | -- | None Available | |
| Palomino Diego | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Alonso Alberto | -- | Titlewriters Inc | |
| Davis Jason D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frandsen Jennifer | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomino Diego | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Alberto | $134,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jason D | $122,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $276,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $249,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $246,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $233,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $328,500 | $161,300 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $292,900 | $129,000 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $280,000 | $129,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $252,100 | $117,900 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $134,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $118,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $103,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $92,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map