1214 N Broad St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $214,823 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 N Broad St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $236,706, approximately $177 per square foot. 1214 N Broad St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Robert D Mcgraw
Bought by
Mcgraw Robert J and Mccauley Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgraw Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $75,980 | $18,290 | $57,690 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $48,620 | $7,790 | $40,830 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $48,620 | $7,790 | $40,830 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $48,620 | $7,790 | $40,830 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $46,650 | $8,130 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $46,650 | $8,130 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $46,650 | $8,130 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $38,190 | $8,130 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $37,850 | $7,790 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $37,850 | $7,790 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $36,500 | $7,790 | $28,710 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $36,500 | $7,790 | $28,710 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $36,500 | $7,790 | $28,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map