1214 Paramount Ct Hephzibah, GA 30815
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $530,220
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,875
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Paramount Ct, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $508,805, approximately $104 per square foot. 1214 Paramount Ct is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Sarah Ann
Bought by
Dixson Eddie Je and Dixon Sarah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Dixon Eddie
Bought by
Dixon Eddie and Dixon Sarah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Johnson William
Bought by
Golmar Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Golmar Inc
Bought by
Golmar Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp Receiver By Atty
Bought by
Golmar Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixson Eddie Je | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Eddie | -- | -- | |
| Golmar Inc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson William | $13,500 | -- | |
| Golmar Inc | -- | -- | |
| Golmar Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Eddie | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $221,860 | $14,100 | $207,760 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $305,209 | $14,100 | $291,109 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $196,828 | $14,100 | $182,728 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $216,959 | $14,100 | $202,859 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $161,056 | $14,100 | $146,956 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $161,056 | $14,100 | $146,956 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $161,056 | $14,100 | $146,956 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $161,056 | $14,100 | $146,956 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $161,056 | $14,100 | $146,956 |
| 2016 | $5,617 | $165,491 | $14,100 | $151,391 |
| 2015 | $5,660 | $165,491 | $14,100 | $151,391 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $188,776 | $14,100 | $174,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map