NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $785,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,936 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1214 SE 7 St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently priced at $785,000, approximately $267 per square foot. 1214 SE 7 St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Kerley John
Bought by
Kerley Lela
Current Estimated Value
$785,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,247
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kerley John and Kerley Lela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Sag Harbor Realtors Inc and Warriner Susan J
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Cromartie Robert A
Bought by
Sag Harbor Realtors Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Dozier G Sheppard W and Dozier Nancy G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Cromartie Robert A