1214 State St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 State St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $94,106, approximately $140 per square foot. 1214 State St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Sweigart Thomas N
Bought by
Keller Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Knox County Auditor
Bought by
Sweigart Thomas N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Larry A Mccallister
Bought by
Carolyn Ellis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Heather | $38,000 | -- | |
| Sweigart Thomas N | $4,200 | -- | |
| Carolyn Ellis | $27,000 | Hartbell Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $54,900 | $6,400 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $475 | $47,000 | $6,400 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $476 | $47,800 | $8,800 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $369 | $44,000 | $8,800 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $316 | $36,300 | $8,800 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $303 | $35,300 | $8,800 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $308 | $34,500 | $8,500 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $288 | $34,800 | $9,000 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $284 | $34,600 | $9,000 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $290 | $34,700 | $9,000 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $132 | $24,900 | $9,000 | $15,900 |
| 2013 | $491 | $23,800 | $600 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map