Estimated Value: $110,037 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Summit St, Gary, SD 57237 and is currently estimated at $142,759. 1214 Summit St is a home located in Deuel County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Clear Lake Middle School, and Deuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Bought by
Cobb Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Bought by
Lori Mark and Lori Custer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Jeffrey S | $20,000 | -- | |
| Lori Mark | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $20,796 | $9,755 | $11,041 |
| 2024 | $254 | $18,905 | $8,868 | $10,037 |
| 2023 | $195 | $16,372 | $6,335 | $10,037 |
| 2022 | $195 | $11,970 | $5,279 | $6,691 |
| 2021 | $164 | $9,752 | $4,399 | $5,353 |
| 2020 | $124 | $9,752 | $4,399 | $5,353 |
| 2019 | $128 | $6,868 | $3,825 | $3,043 |
| 2018 | $70 | $6,868 | $3,825 | $3,043 |
| 2017 | $75 | $3,825 | $3,825 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,825 | $3,825 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,825 | $3,825 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,825 | $3,825 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map