1214 SW Eagleglen Place Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,129 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 SW Eagleglen Place, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $599,782, approximately $299 per square foot. 1214 SW Eagleglen Place is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Haddad John R and Haddad Jeanne M
Bought by
Haddad John R and Haddad Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Banazek Nancy
Bought by
Haddad John R and Haddad Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Banazek Nancy S
Bought by
Banazek Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Florida Club Homes Inc
Bought by
Banazek Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad John R | -- | Attorney | |
| Haddad John R | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Banazek Nancy | -- | Attorney | |
| Banazek Nancy S | $177,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $361,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $351,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $341,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $331,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $321,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $316,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $309,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $302,910 | $135,000 | $167,910 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $285,910 | $145,000 | $140,910 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $274,490 | $130,000 | $144,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,820 | $122,000 | $143,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,290 | $115,000 | $147,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map