NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1214 W Perrin Ave Springfield, OH 45506

Estimated Value: $121,409 - $141,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2024

Last sale price $105,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $802 / mo

Highlights

  • Attic
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2024

This home is located at 1214 W Perrin Ave, Springfield, OH 45506 since 09 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $131,352, approximately $113 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 1214 W Perrin Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Blain

Real Estate II, Inc. License #349252 Listed on: 02/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Blain

Real Estate II, Inc. License #349252 Listed on: 02/09/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,178

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x170

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 340600003102019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,178

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,193 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 589.00
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1031743
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Other New Financing
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inside Features: Attic, Partial Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 90.52
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1160.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x170
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 340600003102019

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1206 Springfield CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
May 10, 2024
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$131,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.85%
Original Mortgage
$90,425
Outstanding Balance
$88,889
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Clark County Community Habitat Humanity
Bought by
Selvage Travis D and Selvage Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,956
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcevoy Thomas P $105,000 Team Title & Closing Services
Selvage Travis D $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcevoy Thomas P $90,425
Previous Owner Selvage Travis D $58,956
Closed Selvage Travis D $12,043
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Sold $105,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $105,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,210 $35,830 $3,130 $32,700
2024 -- $24,450 $2,480 $21,970
2023 $1,178 $24,450 $2,480 $21,970
2022 $601 $24,450 $2,480 $21,970
2021 $1,177 $22,020 $2,230 $19,790
2020 $1,180 $22,020 $2,230 $19,790
2019 $1,183 $22,020 $2,230 $19,790
2018 $1,178 $21,070 $2,230 $18,840
2017 $1,178 $21,070 $2,233 $18,837
2016 $1,179 $21,070 $2,233 $18,837
2015 $1,202 $21,070 $2,233 $18,837
2014 $1,197 $21,070 $2,233 $18,837
2013 $1,184 $21,070 $2,233 $18,837
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1031743

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 34-00600-00310-2019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.