1214 Walnut Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Walnut Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $172,615, approximately $127 per square foot. 1214 Walnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2006
Sold by
Dixon Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Jones Joann Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,220
Outstanding Balance
$40,061
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$132,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joann Victoria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Joann Victoria | $68,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,533 | $59,449 | $9,528 | $49,921 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $54,540 | $8,741 | $45,799 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $49,135 | $7,875 | $41,260 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $45,496 | $7,292 | $38,204 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $43,330 | $6,945 | $36,385 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $42,068 | $6,743 | $35,325 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $41,243 | $6,611 | $34,632 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $39,657 | $6,357 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $38,502 | $6,172 | $32,330 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $38,502 | $6,172 | $32,330 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $38,502 | $6,172 | $32,330 |
| 2013 | $277 | $39,300 | $6,300 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map