12140 David Dr Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12140 David Dr, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $300,704, approximately $160 per square foot. 12140 David Dr is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Harold R And Billie R Revocable Living T and Russell Harold R
Bought by
Russell Harold R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Harold R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $22,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $21,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $21,690 | $3,723 | $17,967 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $21,180 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $20,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $20,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $20,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $20,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map