Estimated Value: $483,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12141 24th Ave, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $585,217, approximately $261 per square foot. 12141 24th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Sue Ann and Johnson Erik C
Bought by
Johnson Erik C and Johnson Sue Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Erik C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $146,000 | $26,300 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map