12141 Milly Dr Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12141 Milly Dr, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $306,082, approximately $202 per square foot. 12141 Milly Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Sold by
Giustino Michael J and Giustino Christ
Bought by
Whitman Ricky J and Whitman Catheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Ricky J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $84,370 | $21,810 | $62,560 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $84,370 | $21,810 | $62,560 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $84,370 | $21,810 | $62,560 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $61,580 | $15,920 | $45,660 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $61,580 | $15,920 | $45,660 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $58,320 | $15,920 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $47,450 | $12,850 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $47,450 | $12,850 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $47,450 | $12,850 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $45,630 | $12,360 | $33,270 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $45,630 | $12,360 | $33,270 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $44,790 | $12,360 | $32,430 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $43,740 | $12,470 | $31,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map