12141 Turnstone Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $424,483
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12141 Turnstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $392,621, approximately $224 per square foot. 12141 Turnstone Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Levine Deborah A
Bought by
Levine Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Deborah Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $305,000 | $91,500 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $293,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $281,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $270,000 | $81,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $240,000 | $72,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $240,000 | $72,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $233,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $226,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map