Estimated Value: $50,162
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12144 Nc Highway 42 E, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $50,162, approximately $38 per square foot. 12144 Nc Highway 42 E is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Jimmy Glynn and Fowlkes Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Millstream Famrs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Jimmy Glynn and Edwards Timothy Keith
Bought by
Edwards Jimmy Glynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millstream Famrs Properties Llc | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Jimmy Glynn | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $259 | $31,930 | $23,320 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $252 | $31,930 | $23,320 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $259 | $31,930 | $23,320 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $259 | $31,930 | $23,320 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $268 | $31,930 | $23,320 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $268 | $31,930 | $23,320 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $251 | $29,180 | $22,000 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $251 | $29,180 | $22,000 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | $668 | $77,730 | $22,000 | $55,730 |
| 2015 | $668 | $77,730 | $22,000 | $55,730 |
| 2014 | $668 | $77,730 | $22,000 | $55,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map