NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12145 Verlin Dr Gowen, MI 49326

Estimated Value: $434,839 - $544,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2013

Last sale price $197,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,849 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 40 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cedar Springs High School Rated 10
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of March 2013

All Sports Lake-- Lincoln lake private frontage, with bonus access to the chain of lakes, Blue Lake, Black Lake, Friant and Little lincoln. This year around home offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths. The main level of this home offers a 3 season porch and 4 season porch with beautiful views of Lincoln Lake. The updated Kitchen, eating area master bedroom with private bath and jetted tub. Laundry room and 2nd full bath. Vaulted Ceilings in living room offer an open and airing feeling. Current upgrades through-out New furnace, central air and new roof. The upper level offers 2 additional bedrooms. Beautiful landscape and additional storage shed with electricity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Buckius

Keller Williams GR North License #6501306451 Listed on: 02/13/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250x230x125x40x290
  • 40 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,911

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 40.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • LivingArea: 2140.0
  • Spa Features: Bath

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 199900.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.47
  • Lot Size Area: 1.47
  • Lot Dimensions: 250x230x125x40x290
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64033.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1911.0
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Russo Thomas and Lorrie Russo
Bought by
Russo Thomas and Russo Lorrie
Current Estimated Value
$501,460

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$203,501
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Russo Thomas -- None Listed On Document
Russo Thomas $197,000 Grand Rapids Title Agency Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Russo Thomas $203,501
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Sold $197,000 -1.5% $92 / Sq Ft
03/03/2013 03/03/13 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2013 02/13/13 For Sale $199,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,244 $207,200 $0 $0
2024 $22 $203,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,145 $175,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,144 $152,800 $0 $0
2021 $3,160 $139,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,053 $110,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,847 $98,200 $0 $0
2018 $3,002 $88,300 $0 $0
2017 $2,934 $82,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,847 $82,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $82,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $74,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 13008273

MichRIC

APN: 41-04-22-155-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.