12146 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,912 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12146 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $202,728, approximately $126 per square foot. 12146 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $11,052 | $1,837 | $9,215 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $11,051 | $2,105 | $8,946 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $12,051 | $2,176 | $9,875 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $11,051 | $2,733 | $8,318 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $11,051 | $2,733 | $8,318 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $11,051 | $2,733 | $8,318 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $11,051 | $2,733 | $8,318 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $10,700 | $2,646 | $8,054 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $11,360 | $2,809 | $8,551 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $11,028 | $3,119 | $7,909 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $11,028 | $3,119 | $7,909 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $11,028 | $3,119 | $7,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map