1215 14th St Greeley, CO 80631
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,390 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 14th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $292,598, approximately $435 per square foot. 1215 14th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Oskamp A M
Bought by
Petersen Bret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,490
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$254,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Oskamp Irmgard F
Bought by
Oskamp A M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Sold by
Phillips D Allen
Bought by
Oskamp Irmgard F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Bret A | $124,000 | -- | |
| Oskamp A M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Oskamp Irmgard F | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Bret A | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $15,570 | $2,230 | $13,340 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $15,570 | $2,230 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $17,430 | $2,410 | $15,020 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $13,930 | $1,800 | $12,130 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $14,340 | $1,860 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $11,640 | $1,530 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $11,640 | $1,530 | $10,110 |
| 2018 | $659 | $7,960 | $1,390 | $6,570 |
| 2017 | $663 | $7,960 | $1,390 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $519 | $7,020 | $1,240 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $517 | $7,020 | $1,240 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | $305 | $4,040 | $950 | $3,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map