1215 200th Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 200th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $730,051, approximately $310 per square foot. 1215 200th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Mahnke Jay M
Bought by
Bing Doug L and Bing Wilma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,858
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$630,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Elhard Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Mahnke Jay M and Hannan Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,075
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Crane Dean E
Bought by
Elhard Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bing Doug L | $271,000 | Fat | |
| Mahnke Jay M | $188,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Elhard Custom Homes Inc | $45,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bing Doug L | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahnke Jay M | $179,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Elhard Custom Homes Inc | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Bing Doug L | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $686,000 | $309,400 | $376,600 |
| 2024 | $5,988 | $627,400 | $262,900 | $364,500 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $599,400 | $270,700 | $328,700 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $579,300 | $259,800 | $319,500 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $428,900 | $187,800 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $409,700 | $166,400 | $243,300 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $383,000 | $135,900 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $348,100 | $119,600 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $274,500 | $87,000 | $187,500 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $269,800 | $87,000 | $182,800 |
| 2013 | $4,008 | $241,700 | $79,200 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map