1215 20th St Greeley, CO 80631
Cranford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,657 - $532,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 20th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $485,664, approximately $236 per square foot. 1215 20th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Sold by
Heath Russell D and Heath Shelley L
Bought by
Hayman Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayman Barbara S | $77,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Heath Russell D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $28,600 | $3,570 | $25,030 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $28,600 | $3,570 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $32,240 | $3,860 | $28,380 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $26,060 | $3,030 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $26,800 | $3,110 | $23,690 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $24,440 | $2,550 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $24,440 | $2,550 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $21,100 | $2,360 | $18,740 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $21,100 | $2,360 | $18,740 |
| 2016 | $755 | $18,160 | $2,100 | $16,060 |
| 2015 | $752 | $18,160 | $2,100 | $16,060 |
| 2014 | $576 | $7,620 | $1,050 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map