1215 4th St Unit 1 Pawnee, IL 62558
Estimated Value: $194,416 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 4th St Unit 1, Pawnee, IL 62558 and is currently estimated at $223,354. 1215 4th St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Pawnee Grade School and Pawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $125,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,711 | $58,129 | $9,264 | $48,865 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $54,984 | $8,763 | $46,221 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $52,128 | $8,308 | $43,820 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $50,018 | $7,972 | $42,046 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $49,405 | $7,874 | $41,531 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $48,670 | $7,757 | $40,913 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $47,678 | $7,599 | $40,079 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $45,734 | $7,289 | $38,445 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $44,333 | $7,066 | $37,267 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $44,170 | $7,040 | $37,130 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $43,668 | $6,960 | $36,708 |
| 2013 | $3,225 | $49,352 | $7,064 | $42,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map