1215 Ambra Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Ambra Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $393,417, approximately $237 per square foot. 1215 Ambra Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Runnells James A
Bought by
Runnells Robert M and Runnells Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runnells Robert M | $63,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $157,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $152,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $148,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $143,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $139,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $137,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $134,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $132,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $129,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $126,850 | $45,000 | $81,850 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $125,970 | $42,000 | $83,970 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $124,970 | $39,000 | $85,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map