1215 Backus St Jackson, MI 49202
Lansing Avenue Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,578 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Backus St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $130,645, approximately $104 per square foot. 1215 Backus St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Booth Thomas E
Bought by
Booth Thomas E and Booth Philip J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Thomas E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $892 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $25,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |